Gallery

/Gallery
Gallery2018-12-03T16:20:13+00:00

TRAINING & ACTIVITIES

International Digital Economy Conference Sarawak 2018 (IDECS)
(14th-15th May 2018)

Program Transformasi Minda : Futsal Tournament
(21st April 2018)

Youth Digital Entrepeneurship : GETS
(11th-14th April 2018)

Program Transformasi Minda: Kembara Gunung Gading – State Human Resource Unit
(7th April 2018)

Crafting our Future Organisation With Sarawak Shell Berhad
(27th March 2018)

Data Analytics and Applications – for the Ministry of Local Government and Housing
(13th- 14th March 2018)

Strategic Leadership Excellence Program – Murdoch University Australia
(12th -15th March 2018-Batch 1,Batch 2)

GETS Training Innovation – Big Data Analysis
(9 Mac – 10 Mac 2018)

GETS Training Entrepreneurship – Big Data Analysis
(7th-8th March 2018)

GETS Training Entrepreneurship : Finance For Non-Finance Manager (ICC)
(1st March 2018)

GETS Training Entrepreneurship – Finance for Non-Finance Manager (ICC)
(28th February 2018)

GETS Training English For Special Purpose – English for Business (ICC)
(26th – 27th February 2018)

Debrief Digital Leadership Academy
(21st February 2018)

GETS Training Innovation – Big Data Analysis
(2nd – 3rd February 2018)

Workforce of the future: Driving the Digital Economy for Sarawak and Beyond
(17th January 2018)

Digital Leadership Academy FLP & MLP – Petronas

(26th-28th June 2018)

Australia Human Resources Institute(AHRI) Certification

(9th-11th July 2018)

Administrative Professionals Seminar, APS Cohort 1

(5th-8th August 2018)

Data Driven Organization, DDO Workshop for KWKPK

(15th August 2018)

Data Driven Organization, DDO Workshop for Tourism

(28th August 2018)

Data Driven Organization, DDO Workshop for JKR

(29th August 2018)

Data Driven Organization, DDO Workshop for Mestr

(7th September 2018)

Data Driven Organization, DDO Workshop for LCDA

(13th September 2018)

24-27 , Administrative Professionals Seminar, APS Cohort 2

(24th – 27th September 2018)

Alliance For Healthy Cities AFHC 2018

(17th – 19th October 2018)

PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATION (BATCH 2, WORKSHOP 1) AUSTRALIAN HUMAN RESOURCE INSTITUTE ( AHRI )
(7TH-9TH DECEMBER 2017)

PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATION (BATCH 1, WORKSHOP 1) AUSTRALIAN HUMAN RESOURCE INSTITUTE ( AHRI )
(4TH-6TH DECEMBER 2017)

What Sustainable Organisations are Doing Differently by Ms Melissa Swift
(29th November 2017)

Fintech: Digital Banking and the 4th Industrial Revolution by Mr Petros Geroulanos
(20th November 2017)

Masterclass on: Building Digital Strategies in the National and Global Markets by Prof. Olaf Ploetner
(13th-14th November 2017)

Administrative Professionals Seminar Cohort II, SwissBell Tuban, Bali by Annie Yahaya. Datu Dr. Sabariah Putit (Guest of honour)
Date: 4th – 6th September 2017

SCOPE Circle: Youth Digital Economy by Nurfarini MyHarapan
Date: 20th September 2017

ESMT: Ochestrating Competitive Strategies by Prof Tazeeb Rajwani
Date: 25th – 29th September 2017

Sarawak Industry 4.0 TVET Forum ( Kuching, Bintulu & Miri) by Dr Valdew Singh
Date: 19th-20th October 2017 (Kuching), 23rd-24th October 2017 (Bintulu), 25th – 26th October 2017 (Miri)

ESMT: Design Thinking & Innovation Strategies by Mr Jens Weinmann and Ms Bianca Schmitz
Date: 30th October – 2nd November 2017

X